WorldTour rider transfers: Full list of who's going where

Who’s going where in 2020? Stay up-to-date with all the rider transfers listed below.

In:  Lawrence Naesen (Lotto Soudal), Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec).   Out:  Nico Denz (Team Sunweb).

In: Lawrence Naesen (Lotto Soudal), Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec).

Out: Nico Denz (Team Sunweb).

In:  Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo), Davide Martinelli (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Harold Tejada Canacue (Team Medellín), Vadim Pronskiy (trainee), Aleksandr Vlasov (Gazprom-RusVelo), Alex Aranburu (Caja Rural), Oscar Rodriguez (Euskadi-Murias).   Out:  Magnus Cort Nielsen (EF Education First), Dario Cataldo (Movistar Team), Davide Villella (Movistar Team), Andrey Zeits (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Davide Ballerini (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Jan Hirt (CCC Team), Pello Bilbao (Bahrain Merida).

In: Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo), Davide Martinelli (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Harold Tejada Canacue (Team Medellín), Vadim Pronskiy (trainee), Aleksandr Vlasov (Gazprom-RusVelo), Alex Aranburu (Caja Rural), Oscar Rodriguez (Euskadi-Murias).

Out: Magnus Cort Nielsen (EF Education First), Dario Cataldo (Movistar Team), Davide Villella (Movistar Team), Andrey Zeits (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Davide Ballerini (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Jan Hirt (CCC Team), Pello Bilbao (Bahrain Merida).

In:  Wout Poels (Team INEOS), Mikel Landa (Movistar Team), Rafael Valls (Movistar Team), Scott Davies (Team Dimension Data), Pello Bilbao (Astana Pro Team), Marco Haller (Team Katusha Alpecin), Eros Capecchi (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Kevin Inkelaar (Equipe Continentale Groupama-FDJ).   Out:  Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo), Antonio Nibali (Trek-Segafredo).

In: Wout Poels (Team INEOS), Mikel Landa (Movistar Team), Rafael Valls (Movistar Team), Scott Davies (Team Dimension Data), Pello Bilbao (Astana Pro Team), Marco Haller (Team Katusha Alpecin), Eros Capecchi (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Kevin Inkelaar (Equipe Continentale Groupama-FDJ).

Out: Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo), Antonio Nibali (Trek-Segafredo).

In:  Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin),   Lennard Kämna (Team Sunweb), Ide Schelling (SEG Racing Academy).   Out:  Davide Formolo (UAE Team Emirates).

In: Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin), Lennard Kämna (Team Sunweb), Ide Schelling (SEG Racing Academy).

Out: Davide Formolo (UAE Team Emirates).

In:  Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha Alpecin),   Fausto Masnada (Androni Gicattoli - Sidermec),   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Georg Zimmermann (Tirol KTM Cycling Team), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha Alpecin), Jan Hirt (Astana Pro Team), Michał Paluta (CCC Development Team).   Out:  Lukasz Owsian (Team Arkéa Samsic), Riccardo Zoidl (Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels).

In: Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha Alpecin), Fausto Masnada (Androni Gicattoli - Sidermec), Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Georg Zimmermann (Tirol KTM Cycling Team), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha Alpecin), Jan Hirt (Astana Pro Team), Michał Paluta (CCC Development Team).

Out: Lukasz Owsian (Team Arkéa Samsic), Riccardo Zoidl (Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels).

In:  Davide Ballerini (Astana Pro Team), Andrea Bagioli (Team Colpack), Stijn Steels (Roompot-Charles), Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis), Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec), João Almeida (Hagens Berman Axeon), Mauri Vansevenant, Jannik Steimle (Team Vorarlberg Santic).   Out:  Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal),   Max Richeze (UAE Team Emirates),   Elia Viviani (Cofidis), Fabio Sabatini (Cofidis), Davide Martinelli (Astana Pro Team), Enric Mas (Movistar Team), Eros Capecchi (Bahrain Merida).

In: Davide Ballerini (Astana Pro Team), Andrea Bagioli (Team Colpack), Stijn Steels (Roompot-Charles), Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis), Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec), João Almeida (Hagens Berman Axeon), Mauri Vansevenant, Jannik Steimle (Team Vorarlberg Santic).

Out: Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal), Max Richeze (UAE Team Emirates), Elia Viviani (Cofidis), Fabio Sabatini (Cofidis), Davide Martinelli (Astana Pro Team), Enric Mas (Movistar Team), Eros Capecchi (Bahrain Merida).

In:  Dylan Sunderland (Team BridgeLane), Max Walscheid (Team Sunweb),   Michael Gogl (Trek-Segafredo), Victor Campanaerts (Lotto Soudal),   Carlos Barbero (Movistar Team), Matteo Sobrero, Samuele Battistella (both Dimension Data for Qhubeka), Benjamin Dyball (Team Sapura), Andreas Stokbro (Riwal Readynez).   Out:  Tom-Jelte Slagter (B&B Hotels-Vital Concept), Scott Davies (Bahrain Merida).

In: Dylan Sunderland (Team BridgeLane), Max Walscheid (Team Sunweb), Michael Gogl (Trek-Segafredo), Victor Campanaerts (Lotto Soudal), Carlos Barbero (Movistar Team), Matteo Sobrero, Samuele Battistella (both Dimension Data for Qhubeka), Benjamin Dyball (Team Sapura), Andreas Stokbro (Riwal Readynez).

Out: Tom-Jelte Slagter (B&B Hotels-Vital Concept), Scott Davies (Bahrain Merida).

In:  Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha-Alpecin),   Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo-Visma), Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana Pro Team), Kristoffer Halvorsen (Team INEOS), Jonas Rutsch (Team Lotto - Kern Haus), Jens Keukeleire (Lotto Soudal).   Out:  Joe Dombrowski (UAE Team Emirates), Nathan Brown (Rally UHC Cycling), Dan McLay (Team Arkéa Samsic).

In: Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha-Alpecin), Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo-Visma), Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana Pro Team), Kristoffer Halvorsen (Team INEOS), Jonas Rutsch (Team Lotto - Kern Haus), Jens Keukeleire (Lotto Soudal).

Out: Joe Dombrowski (UAE Team Emirates), Nathan Brown (Rally UHC Cycling), Dan McLay (Team Arkéa Samsic).

In:    Out:  Daniel Hoelgaard (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team), Alexys Brunel (Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ), Simon Guglielmi (Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ).

In:

Out: Daniel Hoelgaard (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team), Alexys Brunel (Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ), Simon Guglielmi (Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ).

In:  Richard Carapaz (Movistar Team).   Out:  Wout Poels (Bahrain Merida), Kenny Ellisonde (Trek-Segafredo),   Diego Rosa (Team Arkéa Samsic), Kristoffer Halvorsen (EF Education First), David de la Cruz (UAE Team Emirates).

In: Richard Carapaz (Movistar Team).

Out: Wout Poels (Bahrain Merida), Kenny Ellisonde (Trek-Segafredo), Diego Rosa (Team Arkéa Samsic), Kristoffer Halvorsen (EF Education First), David de la Cruz (UAE Team Emirates).

In:  Chris Harper (Team BridgeLane), Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb), Tobias Foss (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).   Out:  Neilson Powless (EF Education First), Danny Van Poppel (Wanty-Gobert).

In: Chris Harper (Team BridgeLane), Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb), Tobias Foss (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).

Out: Neilson Powless (EF Education First), Danny Van Poppel (Wanty-Gobert).

In:    Out:  Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education First),   Matteo Fabbro (BORA-hasngrohe),   Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team),   Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team), Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Gazprom RusVelo), Nathan Haas (Cofidis), Marco Haller (Bahrain Merida).

In:

Out: Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education First), Matteo Fabbro (BORA-hasngrohe), Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team), Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team), Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Gazprom RusVelo), Nathan Haas (Cofidis), Marco Haller (Bahrain Merida).

In:  Jon Dibben (Madison Genesis),   Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo), Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal U23), Stefano Oldani (Kometa Cycling Team).   Out:  Victor Campanaerts (Team Dimension Data),   Lawrence Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale), Tiesj Benoot (Team Sunweb), Jens Keukeleire (EF Education First Pro Cycling).

In: Jon Dibben (Madison Genesis), Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo), Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal U23), Stefano Oldani (Kometa Cycling Team).

Out: Victor Campanaerts (Team Dimension Data), Lawrence Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale), Tiesj Benoot (Team Sunweb), Jens Keukeleire (EF Education First Pro Cycling).

In:  Barnabás Peák (SEG Racing Academy), Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team), Alexander Konychev (Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka).   Out:  Matteo Trentin (CCC Team).

In: Barnabás Peák (SEG Racing Academy), Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team), Alexander Konychev (Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka).

Out: Matteo Trentin (CCC Team).

In:  Enric Mas (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team), Davide Villella (Astana Pro Team), Gabriel Culliaigh (Team Wiggins Le Col), Juan Diego Alba (Coldeportes Zenú), Einer Rubio (Aran Cucine – Vejus), Juri Hollman (Heizomat Rad-Net), Matteo Jorgenson, Sergio Samitier (Euskadi-Murias).   Out:  Richard Carapaz (Team INEOS),   Nairo Quintana (Team Arkéa Samsic), Mikel Landa (Bahrain Merida), Jasha Sütterlin (Team Sunweb), Winner Anacona (Team Arkéa Samsic), Carlos Barbero (Team Dimension Data), Rafael Valls (Bahrain Merida).

In: Enric Mas (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team), Davide Villella (Astana Pro Team), Gabriel Culliaigh (Team Wiggins Le Col), Juan Diego Alba (Coldeportes Zenú), Einer Rubio (Aran Cucine – Vejus), Juri Hollman (Heizomat Rad-Net), Matteo Jorgenson, Sergio Samitier (Euskadi-Murias).

Out: Richard Carapaz (Team INEOS), Nairo Quintana (Team Arkéa Samsic), Mikel Landa (Bahrain Merida), Jasha Sütterlin (Team Sunweb), Winner Anacona (Team Arkéa Samsic), Carlos Barbero (Team Dimension Data), Rafael Valls (Bahrain Merida).

In:  Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal), Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale), Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team), Thymen Arensman (SEG Racing Academy), Mark Donovan (Team Wiggins Le Col), Alberto Dainese (SEG Racing Academy).   Out:  Louis Vervaeke (Corendon-Circus), Max Walscheid (Team Dimension Data),   Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma), Lennard Kämna (BORA - hansgrohe).

In: Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal), Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale), Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team), Thymen Arensman (SEG Racing Academy), Mark Donovan (Team Wiggins Le Col), Alberto Dainese (SEG Racing Academy).

Out: Louis Vervaeke (Corendon-Circus), Max Walscheid (Team Dimension Data), Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma), Lennard Kämna (BORA - hansgrohe).

In:  Quinn Simmons (Lux Junior Cycling),   Kenny Ellisonde (Team INEOS), Emils Liepins (Wallonie-Bruxelles), Alexander Kamp (Riwal Readynez),   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain Merida), Antonio Nibali (Bahrain Merida), Juan Pedro López (Kometa Cycling Team) Michel Ries (Kometa Cycling Team), Nicolas Debeaumarché (stagiaire), Charlie Quarterman (Leopard Pro Cycling), Antonio Tiberi (Team Colpack).   Out:  John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal), Michael Gogl (Team Dimension Data), Fabio Felline (Astana Pro Team).

In: Quinn Simmons (Lux Junior Cycling), Kenny Ellisonde (Team INEOS), Emils Liepins (Wallonie-Bruxelles), Alexander Kamp (Riwal Readynez), Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain Merida), Antonio Nibali (Bahrain Merida), Juan Pedro López (Kometa Cycling Team) Michel Ries (Kometa Cycling Team), Nicolas Debeaumarché (stagiaire), Charlie Quarterman (Leopard Pro Cycling), Antonio Tiberi (Team Colpack).

Out: John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal), Michael Gogl (Team Dimension Data), Fabio Felline (Astana Pro Team).

In:  Joe Dombrowski (EF Education First), David de la Cruz (Team INEOS), Davide Formolo (BORA-hansgrohe),   Max Richeze (Deceuninck - Quick-Step),   Camilo Ardila, Brandon McNulty (Rally UHC Cycling), Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman Axeon), Alessandro Covi (stagiaire), Matthew Beers (stagiaire), Nicolas Dalla Valle (stagiaire).   Out:  Dan Martin (Israel Cycling Academy),   Simone Consonni (Cofidis), Simone Petilli (Wanty-Gobert).

In: Joe Dombrowski (EF Education First), David de la Cruz (Team INEOS), Davide Formolo (BORA-hansgrohe), Max Richeze (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Camilo Ardila, Brandon McNulty (Rally UHC Cycling), Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman Axeon), Alessandro Covi (stagiaire), Matthew Beers (stagiaire), Nicolas Dalla Valle (stagiaire).

Out: Dan Martin (Israel Cycling Academy), Simone Consonni (Cofidis), Simone Petilli (Wanty-Gobert).