WorldTour rider transfers: Full list of who's going where

It’s the time of year when all the speculation about who’s on the move is put to rest. UCI rules allow riders to change teams mid-season from August 1-15. A change of teams between two calendar seasons can be announced between August 1 and the end of December. We’ll be continually updating this page with all the movements.

In:  Lawrence Naesen (Lotto Soudal), Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec).   Out:  Nico Denz (Team Sunweb).

In: Lawrence Naesen (Lotto Soudal), Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec).

Out: Nico Denz (Team Sunweb).

In:  Davide Martinelli (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Harold Tejada Canacue (Team Medellín), Vadim Pronskiy (trainee).   Out:  Dario Cataldo (Movistar Team), Davide Villella (Movistar Team), Andrey Zeits (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Davide Ballerini (Deceuninck - Quick-Step).

In: Davide Martinelli (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Harold Tejada Canacue (Team Medellín), Vadim Pronskiy (trainee).

Out: Dario Cataldo (Movistar Team), Davide Villella (Movistar Team), Andrey Zeits (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Davide Ballerini (Deceuninck - Quick-Step).

In:  Mikel Landa (Movistar Team).   Out:  Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo), Antonio Nibali (Trek-Segafredo).

In: Mikel Landa (Movistar Team).

Out: Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo), Antonio Nibali (Trek-Segafredo).

In:  Lennard Kämna (Team Sunweb).   Out:  Davide Formolo (UAE Team Emirates).

In: Lennard Kämna (Team Sunweb).

Out: Davide Formolo (UAE Team Emirates).

In:  Fausto Masnada (Androni Gicattoli - Sidermec),   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Georg Zimmermann (Tirol KTM Cycling Team), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha Alpecin).   Out:

In: Fausto Masnada (Androni Gicattoli - Sidermec), Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-SCOTT), Georg Zimmermann (Tirol KTM Cycling Team), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha Alpecin).

Out:

In:  Davide Ballerini (Astana Pro Team), Andrea Bagioli (Team Colpack), Stijn Steels (Roompot-Charles), Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis), Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec), João Almeida (Hagens Berman Axeon).   Out:  Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal),   Max Richeze (UAE Team Emirates),   Elia Viviani (Cofidis), Fabio Sabatini (Cofidis), Davide Martinelli (Astana Pro Team), Enric Mas (Movistar Team).

In: Davide Ballerini (Astana Pro Team), Andrea Bagioli (Team Colpack), Stijn Steels (Roompot-Charles), Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis), Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec), João Almeida (Hagens Berman Axeon).

Out: Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal), Max Richeze (UAE Team Emirates), Elia Viviani (Cofidis), Fabio Sabatini (Cofidis), Davide Martinelli (Astana Pro Team), Enric Mas (Movistar Team).

In:  Victor Campanaerts (Lotto Soudal),   Matteo Sobrero, Samuele Battistella (both Dimension Data for Qhubeka).   Out:

In: Victor Campanaerts (Lotto Soudal), Matteo Sobrero, Samuele Battistella (both Dimension Data for Qhubeka).

Out:

In:  Jonas Rutsch (Team Lotto - Kern Haus).   Out:

In: Jonas Rutsch (Team Lotto - Kern Haus).

Out:

In:    Out:  Daniel Hoelgaard (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).

In:

Out: Daniel Hoelgaard (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).

In:    Out:

In:

Out:

In:  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb), Tobias Foss (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).   Out:  Danny Van Poppel (Wanty-Gobert).

In: Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb), Tobias Foss (Uno-X Norwegian Development Team).

Out: Danny Van Poppel (Wanty-Gobert).

In:    Out:  Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team).

In:

Out: Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team).

In:  Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo).   Out:  Victor Campanaerts (Team Dimension Data),   Lawrence Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale), Tiesj Benoot (Team Sunweb).

In: Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo).

Out: Victor Campanaerts (Team Dimension Data), Lawrence Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale), Tiesj Benoot (Team Sunweb).

In:  Barnabás Peák (SEG Racing Academy), Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team).   Out:  Matteo Trentin (CCC Team).

In: Barnabás Peák (SEG Racing Academy), Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team).

Out: Matteo Trentin (CCC Team).

In:  Enric Mas (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team), Davide Villella (Astana Pro Team), Gabriel Culliaigh (Team Wiggins Le Col), Juan Diego Alba (Coldeportes Zenú), Einer Rubio (Aran Cucine – Vejus).   Out:  Mikel Landa (Bahrain Merida), Jasha Sütterlin (Team Sunweb).

In: Enric Mas (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team), Davide Villella (Astana Pro Team), Gabriel Culliaigh (Team Wiggins Le Col), Juan Diego Alba (Coldeportes Zenú), Einer Rubio (Aran Cucine – Vejus).

Out: Mikel Landa (Bahrain Merida), Jasha Sütterlin (Team Sunweb).

In:  Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal), Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale), Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team), Thymen Arensman (SEG Racing Academy), Mark Donovan (Team Wiggins Le Col), Alberto Dainese (SEG Racing Academy).   Out:  Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma), Lennard Kämna (BORA - hansgrohe).

In: Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal), Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale), Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team), Thymen Arensman (SEG Racing Academy), Mark Donovan (Team Wiggins Le Col), Alberto Dainese (SEG Racing Academy).

Out: Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma), Lennard Kämna (BORA - hansgrohe).

In:  Alexander Kamp (Riwal Readynez),   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida), Antonio Nibali (Bahrain-Merida), Juan Pedro López, Nicolas Debeaumarché (both stagiaire).   Out:  John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal).

In: Alexander Kamp (Riwal Readynez), Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida), Antonio Nibali (Bahrain-Merida), Juan Pedro López, Nicolas Debeaumarché (both stagiaire).

Out: John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal).

In:  Davide Formolo (BORA-hansgrohe),   Max Richeze (Deceuninck - Quick-Step),   Camilo Ardila, Brandon McNulty (Rally UHC Cycling), Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman Axeon), Alessandro Covi (stagiaire), Matthew Beers (stagiaire), Nicolas Dalla Valle (stagiaire).   Out:  Dan Martin (Israel Cycling Academy),   Simone Consonni (Cofidis), Simone Petilli (Wanty-Gobert).

In: Davide Formolo (BORA-hansgrohe), Max Richeze (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Camilo Ardila, Brandon McNulty (Rally UHC Cycling), Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman Axeon), Alessandro Covi (stagiaire), Matthew Beers (stagiaire), Nicolas Dalla Valle (stagiaire).

Out: Dan Martin (Israel Cycling Academy), Simone Consonni (Cofidis), Simone Petilli (Wanty-Gobert).